Size: 8 oz / 2 oz. Pure Sweet Almond oil.
Pure, edible grade Sweet Almond Oil. Can be used for your beauty or dietary needs.
Pure Sweet Almond oil
By far the softest and most gentle oil as well as most nourishing to the skin that’s why is the most used within the skin care industry. Mediterranean origin. As well it has great anti-inflammatory properties on its own and because of all the above we recommend it for baby skin care, nourishing hair care and eye make up remover.
Ingredients: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil